Roma Lodge Members Website

ROMA LODGE MEMBERS WEBSITE

- Liberty, Equality and Fraternity

Header introduction (members)

Welcome to the Roma Lodge Members Website

Past Scholarship Recipients 1984 - Present

Past Scholarship Recipients 1984 - Present

ROMA LODGE MERIT SCHOLARSHIP AWARD

For excellence in scholarship, extracurricular activities
and community service.

Recipient Name Year  School
Michelle Ricchio 1984 Racine Case
Teresa DeMark 1985 Racine Park
Joseph Montalbano 1986 Racine St. Catherine's 
Giuditta Angelini 1987 Racine St. Catherine's 
Amy Ricchio 1988 Racine Case 
Jessica Olson 1989 Racine Case 
John DeRose 1990 Racine St. Catherine's 
Amy Ciaramita 1991 Racine St. Catherine's 
Laura Olson 1992 Racine Case 
Anna Rottino 1993 Racine St. Catherine's 
Jeff Ciaramita 1994 Racine St. Catherine's 
Mia Madrigano 1995 Kenosha Tremper 
Kristina Rottino 1996 Racine St. Catherine's 
Cristi Ciaramita 1997 Racine St. Catherine's 
Michele Fischer 1998 Racine St. Catherine's 
Kathleen Chiapete 1999 Waukesha West 
Nick Befera 2000 Racined St. Catherine's 
Abigail Wood 2001 Racine Case 
David DeFurio 2002 Racine St. Catherine's 
Giuseppe Infusino 2003 Racine St. Catherine's 
Amanda Marvin 2003 Racine St. Catherine's 
Angela Miceli 2004 Racine Horlick
Nicholas Rosati 2004 Racine St. Catherine's
John Lipor 2005 Racine Horlick 
Jessica Weyers 2005 Racine Park 
Alyssa Kroes 2006  Racine Horlick
Rebekah Vite 2006 Racine Park 
Katherine Bach 2007 Racine Park 
Brianna LeRose 2007 Racine Case 
Allison Odders 2008 Racine Horlick 
Benjamin Weyers 2008 Racine Park 
Mark Osmundsen II 2009 Union Grove
Jessica L. Stolfi 2009 Kenosha Tremper
Paige Bonanno 2010 Kenosha Bradford
Nicholas DeMatthew 2010  Racine St. Catherine's
Nicholas Monfeli 2011 Prairie School of Racine
Natalie Zanella 2011 Union Grove High School
  Dana DeMatthew 2012 Racine St. Catherine's
Samantha Sinclair 2012 Kenosha Bradford
Katherine Clementi  2013  Racine St. Catherine's
Joseph Fredriksson 2013   Kenosha St Joseph
Amy Grycowski 2014 Racine St. Catherine's
Claire Wyers 2014 Racine Case
Molly Heck 2015 Arlington Heights, Ill. - Saint Viator 
Mari Suokko 2016 Union Grove 
Garrett Wilkins 2017 Racine - Walden III
Nicolas "Nico" Gullo 2018 Racine Horlick

 

Russell and Helen Missurelli Scholarship  

Andrea Sommer  2011   Horlick High School - Racine
Danielle Perri 2012 Conant High School - Hoffman Estates, IL
Maria Patrizzi 2013 Bradford High School - Kenosha
Susan Scholaro 2014 Washington Park - Racine
Ariana Voyles 2015 Indian Trail High School - Kenosha
Ian Eickhoff 2016 Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Anthony Fumo 2017  Racine St. Catherine's
Brent James Ogden 2018 Racine Lutheran High School

 

John and Vlasta Kroes Merit Scholarship (Discontinued)

Jacob Drettwan 2015 Burlington High School
Louisa Fredriksson 2016 St. Joseph Catholic Academy - Kenosha
Michael Pucci 2017 Racine Case

 

Darryl and Jeana Sturino
Life-Long Learning Scholarship Award (Discontinued)

Krystina M. Andreoli 2008  DePaul University - Chicago
Krystina M. Andreoli 2009 DePaul University - Chicago
Krystina M. Andreoli 2010 DePaul University - Chicago
Krystina M. Andreoli 2011 DePaul University - Chicago
Andrea Sommer 2012 Horlick High School - Racine
Maria Patrizzi 2013 Bradford High School - Kenosha
Nicholas Galis 2014 Horlick High School - Racine
Ariana Voyles 2015 Indian Trail High School - Kenosha

 

Mary Jane and Tony Clementi
Scholarship Award  (Discontinued)

Brianna LeRose 2008 Boston College
Mackenzie Chaffee 2010 Racine St. Catherine's